Vikings of Honor

Vikings of Honor

2010-2011
• Abrie Anderson: First Team All-District
• James Buster: Second Team All-District
• Mark Brown: Second Team All-District
• Kenneth Delley Jr: Second Team All-Distrct
• Bi-District Playoff Qualifier
• MVP: Abrie Anderson
• Next Level Viking: James Buster
• Viking Tough Award: Brian Kanu
2011-2012
• Mark Brown: District MVP, Austin American Statesman First Team All-Central Texas
• Kenneth Delley Jr: First Team All-District
• K’Len Britton: First Team All-District
• Hayward Sampleton: Second Team All-District
• Remson Ates: Second Team All-District
• Bi-District Playoff Qualifier
• MVP: K’Len Britton
• Next Level Viking: Hayward Sampleton
• Viking Tough Award: Remson Ates
 
2012-2013
• Justin Black: First Team All-District
• Khalil Lewis: Second Team All-District
• MVP: Khalil Lewis
• Next Level Viking: Tylor Wooley
• Viking Tough Award: NIck Lockhart
 
2013-2014
• Isaiah Wilson: First Team All-District
• Derrian Gibson: First Team All-District
• Kahlil Lewis: Second Team All-District
• Bi-District Playoff Qualifier
• MVP: Isaiah Wilson
• Next Level Viking: Xavier Coleman
• Viking Tough Award: Javon Washington
 
2014-2015
• Khalil Lewis: Distict MVP, Austin American Statesman First Team All-Central Texas, TABC All-Region IV
• Davion Buster: District Co-Newcomer of the Year
• Darius Redwine: First Team All-District
• Xavier Coleman: Second Team All-District
• Bi-District Playoff Qualifier
• MVP: Khalil Lewis
• Next Level Viking: Darius Redwine
• Viking Tough Award: Xavier Coleman
 
2015-2016 
• Davion Buster: District MVP, Austin American Statesman First Team All-Central Texas, TABC All-Region IV
• Darius Redwine:First Team All-District
• Roderick Addison: Second Team All-District
• Tajik Bartholomew: Second Team All-District
• Bi-District Playoff Qualifier
• MVP: Davion Buster
• Next Level Viking: Roderick Addison
• Viking Tough Award: Spencer Bolden
2016-2017
• Davion Buster: District Offensive MVP, Austin American Statesman Second Team All-Central Texas, TABC All-Region IV
• Tajik Bartholomew: Second Team All-District

• Keondre Spencer: Second Team All-District

• Bi-District Playoff Qualifier
• MVP: Davion Buster
• Next Level Viking: Colby Francis
• Viking Tough Award: Tajik Bartholomew

 

2017-2018
• Davion Buster: District MVP, Austin American Statesman First Team All-Central Texas, TABC All-Region IV, TABC All State
• Tajik Bartholomew: First Team All-District
• Colby Francis: Second Team All-District
• Martez Barron: Second Team All-District
• De’jon Swist: Second Team All-District
• Co-District Champions
• Bi-District Playoff Qualifier
• MVP: Davion Buster
• Next Level Viking: Martez Barron
• Viking Tough Award: De’jon Swist