Skip to content

Vikings of Honor

jwj_Lanier_068_1309776c

Vikings of Honor

2010-2011
• Abrie Anderson: First Team All-District
• James Buster: Second Team All-District
• Mark Brown: Second Team All-District
• Kenneth Delley Jr: Second Team All-Distrct
• K’Len Britton: Honorable Mention
• Bi-District Playoff Qualifier
• MVP: Abrie Anderson
• Next Level Viking: James Buster
• Viking Tough Award: Brian Kanu

 

2011-2012
• Mark Brown: District MVP, Austin American Statesman First Team All-Central Texas
• Kenneth Delley Jr: First Team All-District
• K’Len Britton: First Team All-District
• Hayward Sampleton: Second Team All-District
• Remson Ates: Second Team All-District
• Bi-District Playoff Qualifier
• MVP: K’Len Britton
• Next Level Viking: Hayward Sampleton
• Viking Tough Award: Remson Ates
2012-2013
• Justin Black: First Team All-District
• Khalil Lewis: Second Team All-District
Tylor Wooley: Honorable Mention
• MVP: Khalil Lewis
• Next Level Viking: Tylor Wooley
• Viking Tough Award: NIck Lockhart
2013-2014
• Isaiah Wilson: First Team All-District
• Derrian Gibson: First Team All-District
• Kahlil Lewis: Second Team All-District
• Lamar McGinnis: Honorable Mention
• Bi-District Playoff Qualifier
• MVP: Isaiah Wilson
• Next Level Viking: Xavier Coleman
• Viking Tough Award: Javon Washington
2014-2015
• Khalil Lewis: Distict MVP, Austin American Statesman First Team All-Central Texas, TABC All-Region IV
• Davion Buster: District Co-Newcomer of the Year
• Darius Redwine: First Team All-District
• Xavier Coleman: Second Team All-District
• Bi-District Playoff Qualifier
• MVP: Khalil Lewis
• Next Level Viking: Darius Redwine
• Viking Tough Award: Xavier Coleman
2015-2016 
• Davion Buster: District MVP, Austin American Statesman First Team All-Central Texas, TABC All-Region IV
• Darius Redwine:First Team All-District
• Roderick Addison: Second Team All-District
• Tajik Bartholomew: Second Team All-District
• Javon Washington: Honorable Mention
• Bi-District Playoff Qualifier
• MVP: Davion Buster
• Next Level Viking: Roderick Addison
• Viking Tough Award: Spencer Bolden

 

2016-2017
• Davion Buster: District Offensive MVP, Austin American Statesman Second Team All-Central Texas, TABC All-Region IV
• Tajik Bartholomew: Second Team All-District
• Keondre Spencer: Second Team All-District
• Martez Barron: Honorable Mention
• Michael Coleman: Honorable Mention
• Colby Francis: Honorable Mention
• Bi-District Playoff Qualifier
• MVP: Davion Buster
• Next Level Viking: Colby Francis
• Viking Tough Award: Tajik Bartholomew
  • Latest Photo Galleries

    View More Galleries

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS

  • FOLLOW US ON TWITTER

    In Case You Missed It: New Story: Who should your NBA team pick in the first round? – Presented by VNN… twitter.com/i/web/status/8…

    About 3 days ago · reply · retweet · favorite

  • LIKE US ON FACEBOOK